Malu Paper Mills opened at ₹31.86, in line with its previous close of ₹31.86. During today's session, the stock has traded between ₹31.23 and ₹32.40, with an average traded price of ₹31.70. It is currently showing a downward intraday trend.
An investment of ₹10,000 made 5 years ago in Malu Paper Mills is now worth
₹ 8,332.00
resulting in a loss of
₹ 1,668.00 (16.68%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
No analyst rating data available.
Today's Change
-0.53 (-1.66%)
Day High
₹32.40
Day Low
₹31.23
Day Open
₹31.86
Prev Close
₹31.86
Volume
4,346
Value Traded
₹0.01 Cr
1W Return
0.45%
1M Return
-9.27%
3M Return
2.15%
6M Return
-6.53%
1Y Return
-18.52%
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
53
PE Ratio
-4.40
PB Ratio
-2.11
Dividend Yield
-
ROE
76.62%
ROCE
60.58%
Book Value (₹)
-14.94
Face Value (₹)
10.00
EPS (TTM)
-
Industry PE
-
Beta
-
Debt to Equity
-
1 Week
0.45%
6 Week
-
1 Month
-9.27%
3 Month
2.15%
9 Month
-8.02%
No data available.
Malu Paper Mills appoints CS Priyanka Jaiswal as Secretarial Auditor for FY27-FY31
Appointed CS Priyanka Jaiswal as Secretarial Auditor for FY27-FY31. Re-appointed Purushottam Malu as director retiring by rotation. Ratified cost auditor remuneration of ₹60,000 for FY27. New auditor has over 8 years of experience in corporate law.
16 days agoMalu Paper Mills schedules 33rd AGM for September 23, 2026
Malu Paper Mills holds its 33rd AGM on September 23, 2026, in Nagpur. Remote e-voting runs from September 19 to September 22, 2026. Share transfer books close from September 16 to September 23, 2026. Eligibility cut-off date for voting is September 15, 2026.
1mo agoMalu Paper Mills returns to profit in Q1FY26 on higher sales
Malu Paper Mills returned to profitability in Q1FY26 with a net profit of ₹12.77 lakh, reversing a loss of ₹61.52 lakh in the year-ago period. Revenue increased 30.8% to ₹1,235.17 lakh, supported by a shift to high-margin products and improved price realization. The Board approved the unaudited results on July 23, 2026.
2mo agoMalu Paper Mills narrows Q4 loss with EBITDA profit of ₹4.69 crore
Malu Paper Mills Limited reported a net loss of ₹19.53 crore for FY26, widened from ₹5.72 crore in FY25, due to lower margins. However, Q4 performance improved with an EBITDA profit of ₹4.69 crore, driven by strategic realignment and textbook supply orders.
4mo agoMalu Paper Mills Limited Submits Q4FY26 Certificate Under SEBI Depositories Regulations
Malu Paper Mills Limited has submitted its quarterly certificate under SEBI Regulation 74(5) for Q4FY26 ended March 31, 2026, received from registrar MUFG Intime India Private Limited. The certificate confirms regulatory compliance for depositories regulations, with no dematerialisation or rematerialisation requests received during the quarter.
6mo agoMalu Paper Mills Submits Q3 FY26 Results Compliance to Stock Exchanges
Malu Paper Mills completed regulatory compliance by submitting Q3 FY26 quarterly results to stock exchanges, showing continued losses amid challenging market conditions. The company reported revenue growth of 22.53% but faced margin pressures, while securing government tenders and implementing strategic changes including new secretarial auditor appointment.
8mo ago| Stock | LTP | Change % | Market Cap (Cr.) | PE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹1,066.30 | +5.02% | ₹11,910.11 | -92.70 | -34.49% | |
| ₹378.65 | +0.49% | ₹6,865.64 | 20.86 | -9.97% | |
| ₹828.20 | -5.15% | ₹5,470.17 | 24.31 | +72.92% | |
| ₹72.89 | +2.17% | ₹1,449.42 | 51.29 | -8.22% | |
| ₹223.59 | +0.74% | ₹1,410.14 | 14.14 | -12.95% | |
| ₹754.10 | +6.80% | ₹1,283.41 | 19.42 | +69.27% | |
| ₹140.53 | -1.95% | ₹972.62 | 3.80 | -11.13% | |
| ₹94.88 | -1.22% | ₹900.89 | 10.04 | -21.35% | |
| ₹117.96 | +1.65% | ₹713.65 | 7.45 | +17.06% | |
| ₹67.97 | -2.16% | ₹679.70 | -88.72 | -14.73% | |
| ₹74.90 | -1.87% | ₹653.60 | 18.63 | -31.18% | |
| ₹29.90 | -1.39% | ₹441.09 | -6.50 | -5.05% |
An investment of ₹10,000 made 5 years ago in Malu Paper Mills is now worth
₹ 8,332.00
resulting in a loss of
₹ 1,668.00 (16.68%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.