Niraj Cement Structurals opened at ₹27.22, in line with its previous close of ₹27.23. During today's session, the stock has traded between ₹27.00 and ₹28.20, with an average traded price of ₹27.13. It is currently showing an upward intraday trend.
An investment of ₹10,000 made 5 years ago in Niraj Cement Structurals is now worth
₹ 7,192.00
resulting in a loss of
₹ 2,808.00 (28.08%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
No analyst rating data available.
Today's Change
+0.46 (+1.69%)
Day High
₹28.20
Day Low
₹27.00
Day Open
₹27.22
Prev Close
₹27.23
Volume
4,801
Value Traded
₹0.01 Cr
1W Return
-0.82%
1M Return
1.73%
3M Return
-5.59%
6M Return
-3.79%
1Y Return
-20.98%
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
165
PE Ratio
6.80
PB Ratio
0.61
Dividend Yield
-
ROE
7.95%
ROCE
11.62%
Book Value (₹)
44.55
Face Value (₹)
10.00
EPS (TTM)
0.60
Industry PE
-
Beta
-
Debt to Equity
-
1 Week
-0.82%
6 Week
-
1 Month
1.73%
3 Month
-5.59%
9 Month
-19.20%
Niraj Cement Structurals closes trading window from Oct 1 for Q2FY27 results
Trading window closed from October 1, 2026. Applies to Promoters, Directors, and KMPs. Results for Q2FY27 pending announcement. Window reopens 48 hours post-disclosure.
14 days agoNiraj Cement AGM resolutions pass with 100% public support
All six AGM resolutions passed with requisite majority. Public shareholders voted 100% in favour for five resolutions. Promoter group abstained from voting on two related party transaction resolutions. Only 200 votes cast against ratification of cost auditor remuneration.
15 days agoNiraj Cement Structurals AGM: Ratifies ₹400 crore RPTs, hikes loan limit
Niraj Cement Structurals holds its 28th AGM on September 28, 2026, via video conferencing. Shareholders to approve ₹100 crore and ₹300 crore annual related-party transaction limits with two JVs. Special resolution seeks to raise investment and loan limits under Section 186 to ₹750 crore. FY26 standalone revenue rose 6.65% YoY to ₹54,043.92 lakh; PAT up 41.22% to ₹2,161.99 lakh. No dividend recommended for FY26 as funds are conserved for future growth.
1mo agoNiraj Cement Structurals incorporates Niraj Group Foundation for CSR
Incorporated Niraj Group Foundation on August 20, 2026. Entity is a Section 8 company limited by guarantee. Niraj Cement Structurals retains full management control. Focuses on CSR activities per Companies Act 2013.
1mo agoGulshankumar Chopra acquires 49.82% stake in Niraj Cement Structurals
Gulshankumar Vijaykumar Chopra has finalized a 49.82% stake in Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd, primarily through a ₹29 per share open offer and SPAs. The open offer saw low participation, with only 21,350 shares tendered against a proposed 1.55 crore, underscoring the strategic nature of the block deal acquisition.
1mo agoNiraj Cement Structurals Q1FY26 revenue rises 12% to ₹22.25 crore
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd reported Q1FY26 standalone revenue of ₹22.25 crore, up 12% YoY, with PAT rising 18% to ₹0.79 crore. Consolidated figures mirrored standalone results. The board approved the results on August 14, 2026, and they were published on August 15, 2026.
1mo ago| Stock | LTP | Change % | Market Cap (Cr.) | PE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹3,675.00 | +1.31% | ₹5,05,641.41 | 25.45 | -2.88% | |
| ₹197.30 | +2.37% | ₹41,137.45 | 44.84 | -42.31% | |
| ₹1,417.50 | -0.04% | ₹24,207.01 | 21.45 | +13.42% | |
| ₹17.87 | -0.06% | ₹21,583.39 | 22.62 | -17.69% | |
| ₹77.20 | +1.69% | ₹20,844.00 | 26.79 | -31.48% | |
| ₹1,138.80 | -1.86% | ₹19,563.17 | 33.17 | +39.23% | |
| ₹288.55 | -2.66% | ₹16,217.73 | 21.23 | +42.22% | |
| ₹943.90 | -1.23% | ₹10,977.52 | 25.79 | -31.00% | |
| ₹736.60 | +1.50% | ₹10,195.56 | 28.88 | +40.05% | |
| ₹106.02 | +1.23% | ₹9,971.35 | 18.94 | -39.98% | |
| ₹780.25 | +2.11% | ₹9,833.90 | 77.63 | +125.70% | |
| ₹199.95 | +0.58% | ₹9,609.67 | 20.74 | -21.44% |
An investment of ₹10,000 made 5 years ago in Niraj Cement Structurals is now worth
₹ 7,192.00
resulting in a loss of
₹ 2,808.00 (28.08%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.