Precision Camshafts opened lower at ₹113.10, compared with its previous close of ₹114.10. During today's session, the stock has traded between ₹111.26 and ₹114.18, with an average traded price of ₹112.32. It is currently showing a sideways intraday trend.
An investment of ₹10,000 made 5 years ago in Precision Camshafts is now worth
₹ 10,553.00
giving a profit of
₹ 553.00 (5.53%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
No analyst rating data available.
Today's Change
-0.65 (-0.57%)
Day High
₹114.18
Day Low
₹111.26
Day Open
₹113.10
Prev Close
₹114.10
Volume
58,557
Value Traded
₹0.66 Cr
1W Return
4.17%
1M Return
-2.88%
3M Return
-22.64%
6M Return
-20.80%
1Y Return
-41.48%
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
1,078
PE Ratio
26.50
PB Ratio
1.30
Dividend Yield
0.88%
ROE
6.13%
ROCE
9.75%
Book Value (₹)
87.97
Face Value (₹)
10.00
EPS (TTM)
0.89
Industry PE
-
Beta
-
Debt to Equity
-
1 Week
4.17%
6 Week
-
1 Month
-2.88%
3 Month
-22.64%
9 Month
-26.01%
Precision Camshafts posts Q1FY27 standalone income up 6.6% QoQ to ₹173 crore
Precision Camshafts uploaded its Q1FY27 earnings call transcript on August 31, 2026, covering the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Standalone total income rose 6.6% QoQ to ₹173 crore; standalone net profit grew 12.5% QoQ to ₹14.88 crore from ₹13.2 crore. Consolidated total income contracted 2.4% QoQ to ₹200.8 crore; EMOSS revenue fell to ₹13.8 crore from ₹29 crore in the prior quarter. Cumulative order book stands at approximately ₹1,500 crore, spread over four to five years, from existing and new customers. Management flagged a cautious outlook for EMOSS amid weak European electric commercial vehicle demand, with electrically chargeable trucks at 4.8% of new EU truck registrations in H1 2026.
1mo agoPrecision Camshafts Q1 Results: EBITDA Halves YoY, Net Profit Falls 42%
Precision Camshafts reported a sharp decline in Q1FY27 profitability, with standalone net profit falling 42% YoY to ₹1,487.76 lakh despite 17% revenue growth, while consolidated net profit dropped 55% to ₹844.69 lakh amid a 4% revenue contraction. Consolidated EBITDA halved to 72M rupees from 146M rupees, with the margin compressing to 3.84% from 7.47%, driven by surging other expenses and the ongoing impact of the German subsidiary MFT's de-consolidation following insolvency proceedings.
2mo agoPrecision Camshafts shareholders approve dividend; institutions reject executive pay
Precision Camshafts Limited's 34th AGM saw unanimous promoter support for all resolutions, including a ₹1 dividend and director reappointments. Conversely, public institutions rejected executive pay packages, voting against excess remuneration approvals for FY25-26 and contingency pay for FY26-27.
2mo agoPrecision Camshafts declares ₹1 dividend for FY26
Precision Camshafts Limited has announced a final dividend of ₹1 per share for FY26, subject to shareholder approval at the 34th AGM on July 30, 2026. The meeting, held via video conferencing, will also address the adoption of financial statements and ratify excess remuneration paid to executive directors. E-voting is open from July 27 to July 29, 2026.
3mo agoPrecision Camshafts files BRSR for FY 2025-26
Precision Camshafts Limited filed its Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 2025-26, revealing 44% renewable energy consumption and zero compliance violations. The company reported total energy consumption of 3,20,375.48 GJ and water consumption of 81,988.42 kilolitres. TUV SUD South Asia provided limited assurance for the disclosures.
3mo agoPrecision Camshafts profit rises 38% on higher revenue in Q4 FY26
Precision Camshafts Limited reported a 38% quarter-on-quarter rise in net profit to ₹13.2 crore for Q4 FY26, driven by higher revenues and improved operating performance. Consolidated revenue increased by 9% to ₹205 crore, while standalone revenue grew 6.5% to ₹162 crore. The company announced a capex plan of over ₹100 crore for capacity expansion over the next three years and commissioned the second phase of its solar power project. Additionally, the e-mobility subsidiary EMOSS reported revenue of ₹29.47 crore, and the company delivered its first electric Heavy Commercial Vehicle in India.
3mo ago| Stock | LTP | Change % | Market Cap (Cr.) | PE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹160.00 | +1.92% | ₹1,68,871.08 | 36.58 | +53.70% | |
| ₹44,900.00 | +0.71% | ₹1,32,437.49 | 55.55 | +16.25% | |
| ₹1,842.20 | +1.48% | ₹90,022.91 | 123.98 | +51.00% | |
| ₹1,110.00 | +0.51% | ₹64,109.04 | 49.53 | -9.00% | |
| ₹3,621.10 | -1.92% | ₹56,599.12 | 45.99 | -12.02% | |
| ₹802.95 | +0.62% | ₹50,114.39 | 72.63 | +85.52% | |
| ₹2,194.90 | -0.86% | ₹42,487.19 | 38.70 | -30.52% | |
| ₹2,424.20 | +0.11% | ₹34,099.49 | 35.13 | -16.08% | |
| ₹395.00 | +0.22% | ₹33,575.00 | 35.76 | -1.41% | |
| ₹10,674.00 | -1.30% | ₹27,917.24 | 60.86 | +63.01% | |
| ₹4,254.80 | +0.63% | ₹26,551.47 | 75.14 | +194.82% | |
| ₹1,411.90 | +0.76% | ₹25,023.11 | 70.79 | +11.07% |
An investment of ₹10,000 made 5 years ago in Precision Camshafts is now worth
₹ 10,553.00
giving a profit of
₹ 553.00 (5.53%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.