Millions Logo
home>stocks>Purple United Sales
Purple United Sales
Purple United SalesTextiles
482.95+13.00 (+2.77%)in 1 year
as on 13 Oct 2026 at 15:29
Start SIP
52 Week Low: 244.4552 Week High: 587.95

Purple United Sales Share Price Today

Purple United Sales opened lower at ₹476.00, compared with its previous close of ₹478.85. During today's session, the stock has traded between ₹431.00 and ₹498.00, with an average traded price of ₹464.73. It is currently showing an upward intraday trend.

return calculator

Time Period

An investment of ₹10,000 made 2 years ago in Purple United Sales is now worth

₹ 23,113.00

giving a profit of

₹ 13,113.00 (131.13%)

invest now

Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.

Analyst Overview

No analyst rating data available.

Markets Today

Today's Change

+4.10 (+0.86%)

Day High

₹498.00

Day Low

₹431.00

Day Open

₹476.00

Prev Close

₹478.85

Volume

66,000

Value Traded

₹3.07 Cr

1W Return

2.27%

1M Return

7.29%

3M Return

12.24%

6M Return

60.00%

1Y Return

2.77%

Fundamentals

Market Cap (₹ Cr.)

464

PE Ratio

30.30

PB Ratio

6.08

Dividend Yield

-

ROE

20.06%

ROCE

29.50%

Book Value (₹)

78.80

Face Value (₹)

10.00

EPS (TTM)

-

Industry PE

-

Beta

-

Debt to Equity

-

Investment Returns

1 Week

2.27%

6 Week

-

1 Month

7.29%

3 Month

12.24%

9 Month

37.91%

Financials

Yearly
All values in ₹ crores

No data available.

Share Holding Pattern

Promoter63.82%
FII0.00%
DII0.00%
Retails & Others30.56%

Updates

2Jul

Purple United Sales opens three stores, total count reaches 116

Purple United Sales expanded its retail presence in June 2026 by opening three new Purple United Kids stores in Pune, Dimapur, and Mohali, bringing the total count to 116 EBOs. The expansion added 5,736 sq. ft. of Super Area, while a store closure in Raxaul, Bihar, was also recorded. Punjab remains the state with the highest store count at 30.

3mo ago
1Jun

Purple United Sales opens 3 stores, reaches 114 outlets

Purple United Sales expanded its retail network to 114 stores by opening three new EBOs in Madhya Pradesh during May 2026. The new high street stores in Guna, Gwalior, and Bhopal add 7,000 sq. ft. to the company's total retail area. The North zone continues to lead with 64 stores, while the West zone grew to 27 outlets.

4mo ago
22May

Purple United Sales Revenue Jumps 65% to ₹170 Cr in FY26

Purple United Sales Limited released the transcript of its earnings call for the half-year and full year ended March 31, 2026. The company reported a 65% YoY increase in revenue from operations to ₹17,063.21 lakhs and a 76% jump in EBITDA to ₹3,658.80 lakhs. Operational highlights include the expansion of the retail network to 111 EBOs and a strategic shift towards retail and D2C channels, which now contribute 40% of the business. The company also detailed the utilization of IPO proceeds and affirmed its target to double store count in the coming year.

4mo ago
20May

Purple United Sales schedules analyst meet on May 20

Purple United Sales Limited will hold a group meeting with analysts and investors on May 20, 2026, in Kolkata starting at 11:00 A.M. Discussions will be based on publicly available information and exclude Unpublished Price Sensitive Information.

4mo ago
14May

Purple United Sales Completes Analyst and Investor Meet in Mumbai on May 13, 2026

Purple United Sales Limited held a physical group meeting with analysts and investors in Mumbai on May 13, 2026, from 11:00 AM to 07:10 PM, pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015. The company confirmed all discussions were based on publicly available information, with no Unpublished Price Sensitive Information shared. The disclosure was filed by Company Secretary and Compliance Officer Ayati Gupta.

5mo ago
5May

Purple United Sales Promoters Disclose Zero Share Encumbrance for FY26 Under SEBI Takeover Regulations

Jatinder Dev Seth, promoter and Managing Director of Purple United Sales Limited, filed a disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of SEBI Takeover Regulations, 2011, on 3rd April, 2026. The Promoter and Promoter Group, including PAC, held 61,33,000 equity shares representing 63.82% of the company as on 31st March, 2026. The filing confirms that no encumbrances were created on the promoter shareholding, directly or indirectly, during the financial year ended 31st March, 2026. The disclosure was submitted to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and the company's Audit Committee.

5mo ago

Similar Stocks

StockLTPChange %Market Cap (Cr.)PE1Y Return
₹37,100.00+0.53%₹41,380.8754.14-10.90%
₹514.60+0.60%₹13,999.2132.35+84.05%
₹1,287.50-3.30%₹11,894.0640.46+97.77%
₹677.15+0.37%₹4,961.9948.06-14.32%
₹574.95-0.04%₹3,502.8080.73-52.73%
₹1,152.00+1.32%₹3,464.2632.23-10.84%
₹64.15-0.05%₹3,054.7680.33+181.98%
₹452.00-0.93%₹2,785.4617.55-17.45%
₹931.55-0.49%₹2,341.8122.43+31.35%
₹115.02-0.05%₹2,294.65-46.27-39.63%
₹239.83+1.38%₹2,005.8920.31-2.03%
₹278.65-0.32%₹1,580.3914.15-23.09%