RACL Geartech opened higher at ₹1,524.80, compared with its previous close of ₹1,504.90. During today's session, the stock has traded between ₹1,478.00 and ₹1,526.90, with an average traded price of ₹1,500.18. It is currently showing a sideways intraday trend.
An investment of ₹10,000 made 2 years ago in RACL Geartech is now worth
₹ 17,675.00
giving a profit of
₹ 7,675.00 (76.75%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
No analyst rating data available.
Today's Change
-6.20 (-0.41%)
Day High
₹1,526.90
Day Low
₹1,478.00
Day Open
₹1,524.80
Prev Close
₹1,504.90
Volume
26,781
Value Traded
₹4.02 Cr
1W Return
-3.33%
1M Return
-14.69%
3M Return
18.26%
6M Return
15.28%
1Y Return
25.34%
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
1,767
PE Ratio
36.10
PB Ratio
5.08
Dividend Yield
0.10%
ROE
13.89%
ROCE
21.35%
Book Value (₹)
298.55
Face Value (₹)
10.00
EPS (TTM)
7.55
Industry PE
-
Beta
-
Debt to Equity
-
1 Week
-3.33%
6 Week
-
1 Month
-14.69%
3 Month
18.26%
9 Month
45.56%
RACL Geartech closes trading window from October 1 for Q2FY27 results
Trading window closed from October 1, 2026. Closure covers designated persons and immediate relatives. Window reopens 48 hours after Q2FY27 result declaration. Compliance with SEBI (PIT) Regulations, 2015.
13 days agoRACL Geartech posts Gursharan Singh NDTV Profit interview on X
RACL Geartech confirms NDTV Profit interview is now on X. Chairman Gursharan Singh appeared on September 18, 2026. No unpublished price-sensitive information shared. Earlier disclosures covered website and YouTube availability.
25 days agoRACL Geartech plans ₹77.4 crore capex, targets revenue doubling
RACL Geartech plans ₹77.4 crore capex for current fiscal. Revenue estimated at ₹570 crore, up from ₹512 crore in FY25. ₹40 crore allocated for heat treatment plant replacement. Company targets doubling revenue in next three to four years.
1mo agoRACL Geartech Q1FY27 results: revenue up 22%, PBT rises 49%
Consolidated revenue rose 22% YoY to ₹132.6 crore in Q1FY27. Profit before tax surged 49% to ₹16.82 crore, outpacing top-line growth. Exports contributed 64% of consolidated sales, led by European demand. New heat treatment plant construction to complete by October 2026.
1mo agoRACL Geartech revenue rises 17% to ₹500.22 crore in FY26
Total revenue grew 17% YoY to ₹500.22 crore in FY26. Export revenues reached ₹336.11 crore, representing 67% of turnover. Two-wheelers and commercial vehicles drive 50% of product mix. Renewable energy share stands at 59% of total consumption.
1mo agoRACL Geartech schedules 43rd AGM for September 14, 2026
RACL Geartech schedules its 43rd AGM for September 14, 2026. The meeting will be held virtually via video conferencing at 11:30 am. FY25-26 Annual Report is available electronically to registered members. Compliance with SEBI Regulation 34(1) and 36(1)(b) confirmed.
1mo ago| Stock | LTP | Change % | Market Cap (Cr.) | PE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹160.00 | +1.92% | ₹1,68,871.08 | 36.58 | +53.70% | |
| ₹44,900.00 | +0.71% | ₹1,32,437.49 | 55.55 | +16.25% | |
| ₹1,842.20 | +1.48% | ₹90,022.91 | 123.98 | +51.00% | |
| ₹1,110.00 | +0.51% | ₹64,109.04 | 49.53 | -9.00% | |
| ₹3,621.10 | -1.92% | ₹56,599.12 | 45.99 | -12.02% | |
| ₹802.95 | +0.62% | ₹50,114.39 | 72.63 | +85.52% | |
| ₹2,194.90 | -0.86% | ₹42,487.19 | 38.70 | -30.52% | |
| ₹2,424.20 | +0.11% | ₹34,099.49 | 35.13 | -16.08% | |
| ₹395.00 | +0.22% | ₹33,575.00 | 35.76 | -1.41% | |
| ₹10,674.00 | -1.30% | ₹27,917.24 | 60.86 | +63.01% | |
| ₹4,254.80 | +0.63% | ₹26,551.47 | 75.14 | +194.82% | |
| ₹1,411.90 | +0.76% | ₹25,023.11 | 70.79 | +11.07% |
An investment of ₹10,000 made 2 years ago in RACL Geartech is now worth
₹ 17,675.00
giving a profit of
₹ 7,675.00 (76.75%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.