Signet Industries opened higher at ₹58.75, compared with its previous close of ₹58.05. During today's session, the stock has traded between ₹55.55 and ₹59.50, with an average traded price of ₹57.62. It is currently showing a downward intraday trend.
An investment of ₹10,000 made 5 years ago in Signet Industries is now worth
₹ 12,123.00
giving a profit of
₹ 2,123.00 (21.23%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
No analyst rating data available.
Today's Change
-0.71 (-1.22%)
Day High
₹59.50
Day Low
₹55.55
Day Open
₹58.75
Prev Close
₹58.05
Volume
7,904
Value Traded
₹0.05 Cr
1W Return
-10.49%
1M Return
-19.00%
3M Return
21.15%
6M Return
15.28%
1Y Return
5.11%
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
169
PE Ratio
7.40
PB Ratio
0.77
Dividend Yield
0.86%
ROE
6.53%
ROCE
29.87%
Book Value (₹)
76.56
Face Value (₹)
10.00
EPS (TTM)
-
Industry PE
-
Beta
-
Debt to Equity
-
1 Week
-10.49%
6 Week
-
1 Month
-19.00%
3 Month
21.15%
9 Month
12.45%
No data available.
Signet Industries shareholders approve ₹0.50 dividend, power expansion
Final dividend of ₹0.50 per share approved for FY26. Record date set for September 23, 2026. Special resolution passed to include power generation in main objects. M/s Shilpesh Dalal & Co. appointed as Secretarial Auditors for FY27-FY31.
12 days agoSignet Industries promoter Mukesh Sangla buys 10,948 shares, stake hits 4.89%
Mukesh Sangla purchased 10,948 shares on September 21, 2026. Total holding rises to 1,440,254 shares, or 4.89% of voting capital. Stake increased from 4.86% prior to this specific transaction. Disclosure made under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI takeover regulations.
21 days agoSignet Industries promoter Mukesh Sangla buys 5989 shares
Promoter Mukesh Sangla bought 5,989 Signet Industries shares in the open market. Transaction date was September 11, 2026; disclosure filed on September 14, 2026. Total promoter holding increased from 1,412,570 to 1,418,559 shares. Stake in voting capital rose from 4.80% to 4.82%. No shares are pledged or encumbered as per the filing.
28 days agoSignet Industries promoter Mukesh Sangla buys 5478 shares in open market
Promoter Mukesh Sangla bought 5478 Signet Industries shares on Sept 9, 2026. Total holding rose to 1391106 shares, or 4.73% of voting capital. Acquisition made via open market purchase as per SEBI SAST regulations. No shares in the promoter's holding are pledged or encumbered.
1mo agoSignet Industries promoter Mukesh Sangla buys 7642 shares in open market
Mukesh Sangla acquired 7642 equity shares of Signet Industries from the open market on September 8, 2026. Promoter's stake increased from 4.61% to 4.64%, raising total holding to 1364787 shares. No shares are encumbered or pledged by the promoter. Total voting capital of the company remains unchanged at 29437000 shares.
1mo agoSignet Industries promoter Mukesh Sangla acquires 20,841 shares
Promoter Mukesh Sangla bought 20,841 shares on Sept 8, 2026. Total stake rose to 4.71% (1,385,628 shares). Previous holding was 4.64% (1,364,787 shares). No encumbrances or pledges on acquired shares. Total voting capital remains at 29,437,000 shares.
1mo ago| Stock | LTP | Change % | Market Cap (Cr.) | PE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹391.95 | +0.45% | ₹30,641.65 | 20.32 | +35.11% | |
| ₹56.81 | +3.86% | ₹8,521.50 | 18.39 | -19.48% | |
| ₹677.70 | -0.04% | ₹4,771.01 | 20.35 | +24.73% | |
| ₹138.49 | +0.22% | ₹2,749.71 | 45.80 | -7.23% | |
| ₹173.74 | -1.50% | ₹2,545.09 | 32.78 | +24.07% | |
| ₹168.28 | +3.26% | ₹1,645.32 | 93.14 | -31.15% | |
| ₹1,086.10 | +2.90% | ₹1,630.96 | 21.47 | +75.16% | |
| ₹7.15 | -0.28% | ₹1,142.93 | 6.17 | -84.32% | |
| ₹42.84 | +3.15% | ₹1,018.05 | 14.56 | -54.06% | |
| ₹551.85 | +0.14% | ₹750.54 | 80.09 | +0.00% | |
| ₹107.13 | +3.88% | ₹642.78 | 0.95 | -21.67% | |
| ₹440.00 | +1.15% | ₹524.25 | 113.28 | +57.14% |
An investment of ₹10,000 made 5 years ago in Signet Industries is now worth
₹ 12,123.00
giving a profit of
₹ 2,123.00 (21.23%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.