Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo opened higher at ₹544.70, compared with its previous close of ₹541.30. During today's session, the stock has traded between ₹533.30 and ₹544.70, with an average traded price of ₹540.79. It is currently showing a sideways intraday trend.
An investment of ₹10,000 made 5 years ago in Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo is now worth
₹ 14,892.00
giving a profit of
₹ 4,892.00 (48.92%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
No analyst rating data available.
Today's Change
+0.25 (+0.05%)
Day High
₹544.70
Day Low
₹533.30
Day Open
₹544.70
Prev Close
₹541.30
Volume
10,874
Value Traded
₹0.59 Cr
1W Return
0.79%
1M Return
3.39%
3M Return
9.16%
6M Return
19.84%
1Y Return
-5.99%
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
930
PE Ratio
10.10
PB Ratio
0.95
Dividend Yield
0.55%
ROE
9.16%
ROCE
11.64%
Book Value (₹)
565.75
Face Value (₹)
10.00
EPS (TTM)
14.53
Industry PE
-
Beta
-
Debt to Equity
-
1 Week
0.79%
6 Week
-
1 Month
3.39%
3 Month
9.16%
9 Month
12.60%
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo AGM voting results: Dividend approved
Shareholders approved the final dividend of ₹3 per share for FY26 with 99.99% votes in favour. All six resolutions from the 21st AGM passed, including the appointment of K Phaneendra Rao as Independent Director. Promoter group held 62.1% of the total shares voted, decisively influencing the outcome of all agenda items. Public non-institutional shareholders cast approximately 12.8% of their votes against director re-appointments.
15 days agoSree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo sets Sep 26 AGM, recommends ₹3 dividend
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo sets 21st AGM for September 26, 2026. Board recommends final dividend of ₹3 per equity share for FY26. Standalone turnover rose 4.57% YoY to ₹666.96 crore in FY26. Shareholders to approve ₹425 crore related party transactions with TGV SRAAC Ltd. Kasturi Phaneendra Rao seeks appointment as Independent Director.
1mo agoSree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo files FY26 BRSR report
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo filed its FY26 BRSR report with stock exchanges. Turnover reached ₹666.95 crore with exports contributing 38.30%. Total energy consumption fell to 44.8 million KWH from 53.6 million KWH. Calcium Hypochlorite led product mix with 43.13% share of turnover. Zero Liquid Discharge system implemented for water management.
1mo agoSree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Q1 Results: Net profit up 7.6% YoY to ₹251.8 crore
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd posted Q1FY27 standalone net profit of ₹251.8 crore, up 7.6% YoY, on a 15.8% revenue jump to ₹2,208.3 crore. Consolidated PAT rose to ₹247.4 crore. The results were approved by the board on August 12, 2026.
2mo agoSree Rayalaseema profit up 7.5% in Q1FY26 as EBITDA margin slips
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited posted a 7.5% rise in Q1FY26 standalone net profit to ₹251.7 crore, aided by a 17% revenue jump to ₹2,109.5 crore. EBITDA reached ₹299 crore but margins slipped to 14.16% from 15.81% YoY due to higher material costs. The company also announced its AGM for September 26, 2026, and appointed Phaneendra Rao Kasturi as an additional independent director.
2mo agoTrading window closed from Jul 1 until Q1FY27 board meeting
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd has closed its trading window from July 01, 2026, for designated persons and their immediate relatives. The window will reopen 48 hours after the board meeting to approve the unaudited Q1FY27 results. The date of the board meeting is yet to be announced.
3mo ago| Stock | LTP | Change % | Market Cap (Cr.) | PE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹1,382.50 | -1.11% | ₹17,452.38 | 17.97 | -7.65% | |
| ₹629.85 | -1.11% | ₹16,045.82 | -8.24 | -30.25% | |
| ₹579.45 | -2.45% | ₹8,514.48 | 8.41 | +16.36% | |
| ₹593.90 | -1.05% | ₹4,361.91 | 66.65 | +4.83% | |
| ₹384.85 | -0.27% | ₹3,545.65 | 7.53 | -39.06% | |
| ₹77.94 | -1.45% | ₹3,533.89 | 22.41 | +0.00% | |
| ₹210.29 | +2.02% | ₹3,324.89 | -8.34 | -42.56% | |
| ₹632.80 | -1.74% | ₹2,479.69 | 32.20 | +49.00% | |
| ₹30.05 | +0.47% | ₹1,966.82 | 85.43 | -68.99% | |
| ₹561.65 | -3.16% | ₹1,729.59 | 21.94 | +30.94% | |
| ₹140.32 | -0.45% | ₹1,691.60 | -11.20 | -49.50% | |
| ₹479.15 | -2.03% | ₹1,537.59 | 27.85 | +103.42% |
An investment of ₹10,000 made 5 years ago in Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo is now worth
₹ 14,892.00
giving a profit of
₹ 4,892.00 (48.92%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.