TGV Sraac opened higher at ₹124.00, compared with its previous close of ₹123.12. During today's session, the stock has traded between ₹120.92 and ₹125.00, with an average traded price of ₹122.80. It is currently showing an upward intraday trend.
An investment of ₹10,000 made 1 year ago in TGV Sraac is now worth
₹ 11,659.00
giving a profit of
₹ 1,659.00 (16.59%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
No analyst rating data available.
Today's Change
+1.10 (+0.89%)
Day High
₹125.00
Day Low
₹120.92
Day Open
₹124.00
Prev Close
₹123.12
Volume
2,04,464
Value Traded
₹2.51 Cr
1W Return
1.83%
1M Return
17.29%
3M Return
16.59%
6M Return
16.59%
1Y Return
16.59%
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
1,330
PE Ratio
9.50
PB Ratio
1.02
Dividend Yield
0.81%
ROE
10.18%
ROCE
12.61%
Book Value (₹)
121.14
Face Value (₹)
10.00
EPS (TTM)
-
Industry PE
-
Beta
-
Debt to Equity
-
1 Week
1.83%
6 Week
-
1 Month
17.29%
3 Month
16.59%
9 Month
16.59%
No data available.
TGV Sraac adds 5 MWp solar capacity, total reaches 75.40 MWp
TGV Sraac Limited added 5.00 MWp of solar power capacity in late September 2026. Total installed solar generation capability now stands at 75.40 MWp. The update follows a previous increase to 70.40 MWp reported on September 28, 2026. The expansion supports the company's sustainability goals and energy cost optimization.
13 days agoTGV Sraac shareholders approve MoA object clause alteration in AGM
Shareholders approved MoA object clause changes at AGM on September 26, 2026. New clauses authorize infrastructure development and real estate business. Company can now construct houses, flats, hospitals, and civil works. Filing complies with SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.
16 days agoTGV Sraac shareholders approve ₹1 final dividend for FY26
TGV Sraac shareholders approved a final dividend of ₹1 per share for FY26. All 11 AGM resolutions passed, including increased borrowing powers and loan-to-equity conversion authority. Material related party transactions faced 22.67% dissent from non-promoter shareholders. Scrutinizer M. Nirmal Kumar Reddy certified fair voting process via remote and live e-voting.
17 days agoTGV Sraac revenue rises to ₹2,245 crore in FY26; expands solar capacity
Total turnover rose to ₹2,245 crore in FY26 from ₹2,026 crore in FY25. Solar power capacity expanded to 57.9 MW with 41% of capex allocated to renewables. Zero liquid discharge maintained with hazardous waste generation falling to 2,767 tonnes. Safety record remained clean with zero lost-time injuries or fatalities reported. Women representation stands at 50% on the Board of Directors.
1mo agoTGV Sraac shares FY26 annual report link ahead of AGM
TGV Sraac provides web link to access FY26 Annual Report. 44th AGM scheduled for September 26, 2026 via video conference. E-voting opens September 21 and closes September 25. Physical shareholders must update KYC using specified forms.
1mo agoTGV SRAAC net profit rises 17% to ₹454.2M in Q1FY27
TGV SRAAC posted stronger Q1FY27 results with net profit rising 17.2% to ₹454.2M and revenue growing 10.3% to ₹546.6M. EPS increased to ₹4.24, reflecting improved profitability despite stable share capital.
2mo ago| Stock | LTP | Change % | Market Cap (Cr.) | PE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹1,382.50 | -1.11% | ₹17,452.38 | 17.97 | -7.65% | |
| ₹629.85 | -1.11% | ₹16,045.82 | -8.24 | -30.25% | |
| ₹579.45 | -2.45% | ₹8,514.48 | 8.41 | +16.36% | |
| ₹593.90 | -1.05% | ₹4,361.91 | 66.65 | +4.83% | |
| ₹384.85 | -0.27% | ₹3,545.65 | 7.53 | -39.06% | |
| ₹77.94 | -1.45% | ₹3,533.89 | 22.41 | +0.00% | |
| ₹210.29 | +2.02% | ₹3,324.89 | -8.34 | -42.56% | |
| ₹632.80 | -1.74% | ₹2,479.69 | 32.20 | +49.00% | |
| ₹30.05 | +0.47% | ₹1,966.82 | 85.43 | -68.99% | |
| ₹561.65 | -3.16% | ₹1,729.59 | 21.94 | +30.94% | |
| ₹140.32 | -0.45% | ₹1,691.60 | -11.20 | -49.50% | |
| ₹479.15 | -2.03% | ₹1,537.59 | 27.85 | +103.42% |
An investment of ₹10,000 made 1 year ago in TGV Sraac is now worth
₹ 11,659.00
giving a profit of
₹ 1,659.00 (16.59%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.