Vision Infra Equipment Solutions opened lower at ₹345.00, compared with its previous close of ₹347.10. During today's session, the stock has traded between ₹341.05 and ₹349.95, with an average traded price of ₹344.50. It is currently showing a downward intraday trend.
An investment of ₹10,000 made 3 years ago in Vision Infra Equipment Solutions is now worth
₹ 15,844.00
giving a profit of
₹ 5,844.00 (58.44%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
No analyst rating data available.
Today's Change
-6.05 (-1.74%)
Day High
₹349.95
Day Low
₹341.05
Day Open
₹345.00
Prev Close
₹347.10
Volume
12,000
Value Traded
₹0.41 Cr
1W Return
-5.21%
1M Return
-14.07%
3M Return
8.82%
6M Return
19.48%
1Y Return
60.31%
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
847
PE Ratio
13.10
PB Ratio
3.68
Dividend Yield
0.14%
ROE
20.64%
ROCE
21.64%
Book Value (₹)
94.26
Face Value (₹)
10.00
EPS (TTM)
-
Industry PE
-
Beta
-
Debt to Equity
-
1 Week
-5.21%
6 Week
-
1 Month
-14.07%
3 Month
8.82%
9 Month
43.30%
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions approves NCDs up to ₹200 crore
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited's board approved the issuance of Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) up to ₹200 crore on July 17, 2026, to be issued in one or more tranches on a private placement basis. Additionally, the board approved the conversion of 2,00,000 Convertible Warrants into 2,00,000 Equity Shares at a conversion price of ₹250 per share, allotted to Non-Promoters Sonali Jain and Saurav Jain.
2mo agoVision Infra revenue rises 37% in FY26, PAT grows robustly
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited reported a 37% YoY revenue increase in FY26, supported by a fleet utilization rate above 90%. The company operates through rental and refurbishment verticals and plans to double revenue in three years via fleet expansion.
3mo agoVision Infra Equipment Solutions Promoters File Annual Shareholding Disclosure Under SEBI Takeover Regulations for FY26
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited filed its annual promoter shareholding disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011, for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026. Sachin Vinod Gandhi, on behalf of all promoters and promoter group members, confirmed that no encumbrances were created on shares held during the year. The disclosure covers 38 entities, with three core promoters — Sachin Vinod Gandhi (57,19,400 shares), Chetan Vinod Gandhi (57,12,200 shares), and Sameer Sanjay Gandhi (57,09,000 shares) — holding the bulk of the promoter shareholding. The filing was submitted to the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. on 6th April, 2026.
4mo agoVision Infra FY26 PAT Jumps 94% to ₹66 Cr
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions reported its strongest year on record for FY26, with PAT rising 93.8% YoY to ₹66.01 crore and revenue increasing 36.9% to ₹621.93 crore. The company improved its ROEC to 23.78% and reduced its Debt-to-Equity ratio to 1.36x. Strategic developments include the issuance of ₹134 crore in preferential warrants, the implementation of a new ERP system, and expansion into piling rigs. For FY27, management targets revenue growth of 25-30% and plans to focus on debt reduction and operational efficiency.
4mo agoVision Infra Equipment Solutions Reappoints CA Pratik Nandkumar Bhalgat as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Limited reappointed CA Pratik Nandkumar Bhalgat (Membership No.: 186093) as Internal Auditor for one financial year from April 1, 2026 to March 31, 2027. The reappointment was approved by the Board of Directors with Audit Committee consent at a board meeting held on May 11, 2026. CA Bhalgat has more than 8 years of experience in Auditing, Taxation, System Audits, and Project Finance. The disclosure was made in compliance with Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.
5mo agoVision Infra Equipment Solutions Allots 1.2 Million Warrants to Mukul Mahavir Agrawal at ₹250 Each
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions has allotted 1.2 million warrants to Mukul Mahavir Agrawal at ₹250.00 per warrant, representing a total value of ₹30.00 crores. This corporate action demonstrates the SME-listed company's capital structure expansion through equity-linked instruments, providing the warrant holder with rights to subscribe to equity shares at predetermined terms.
9mo ago| Stock | LTP | Change % | Market Cap (Cr.) | PE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹317.60 | +2.92% | ₹13,725.39 | 21.86 | -8.59% | |
| ₹677.55 | +1.26% | ₹9,409.15 | 109.35 | +7.78% | |
| ₹36.58 | -3.81% | ₹8,531.20 | 18.10 | +0.00% | |
| ₹1,041.30 | +0.46% | ₹7,337.00 | 17.56 | -23.64% | |
| ₹151.85 | +0.00% | ₹6,955.32 | 62.49 | +25.86% | |
| ₹405.40 | -0.84% | ₹5,730.18 | 39.36 | +24.64% | |
| ₹619.60 | -0.10% | ₹5,583.71 | 15.64 | +14.79% | |
| ₹473.50 | +0.33% | ₹5,415.94 | 195.04 | -19.30% | |
| ₹331.45 | -0.64% | ₹4,951.40 | 19.65 | +35.15% | |
| ₹187.96 | -1.95% | ₹3,984.71 | -43.72 | -16.73% | |
| ₹220.52 | +2.56% | ₹3,529.72 | 11.73 | -39.18% | |
| ₹112.56 | +2.69% | ₹3,207.96 | -267.56 | -24.08% |
An investment of ₹10,000 made 3 years ago in Vision Infra Equipment Solutions is now worth
₹ 15,844.00
giving a profit of
₹ 5,844.00 (58.44%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.