VRL Logistics opened higher at ₹288.55, compared with its previous close of ₹288.35. During today's session, the stock has traded between ₹286.20 and ₹290.25, with an average traded price of ₹288.25. It is currently showing a sideways intraday trend.
An investment of ₹10,000 made 5 years ago in VRL Logistics is now worth
₹ 14,612.00
giving a profit of
₹ 4,612.00 (46.12%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.
No analyst rating data available.
Today's Change
+1.40 (+0.49%)
Day High
₹290.25
Day Low
₹286.20
Day Open
₹288.55
Prev Close
₹288.35
Volume
1,14,754
Value Traded
₹3.31 Cr
1W Return
1.67%
1M Return
0.50%
3M Return
25.32%
6M Return
9.97%
1Y Return
6.64%
Market Cap (₹ Cr.)
5,120
PE Ratio
18.90
PB Ratio
4.41
Dividend Yield
1.73%
ROE
20.73%
ROCE
18.84%
Book Value (₹)
65.31
Face Value (₹)
10.00
EPS (TTM)
-
Industry PE
-
Beta
-
Debt to Equity
-
1 Week
1.67%
6 Week
-
1 Month
0.50%
3 Month
25.32%
9 Month
16.74%
No data available.
VRL Logistics submits buyback resolution to BSE ahead of Oct 16 record date
VRL Logistics filed certified special resolution with BSE on October 8, 2026. Record date fixed for October 16, 2026; tendering opens October 23. Buyback size is ₹280 crore at ₹320 per share, representing 5% of paid-up capital. Promoters hold 60.23% stake but will not participate, increasing public entitlement. Price offers ~33% premium over 3-month VWAP preceding July 25, 2026.
5 days agoVRL Logistics to host investor meetings in Singapore on September 7-9
VRL Logistics management to hold 1x1 investor meetings in Singapore. Sessions scheduled for September 7-9, 2026, organized by Avendus Spark. Discussions limited to publicly available documents and Q2FY27 results. No unpublished price-sensitive information to be shared during interactions.
1mo agoVRL Logistics dispatches postal ballot for ₹2,800 crore buyback
VRL Logistics dispatched postal ballot notice on September 1, 2026. Proposal seeks approval for ₹2,800 crore equity share buyback. Voting window runs from September 4 to October 3, 2026. Buyback price set at ₹320 per share, representing ~33% premium.
1mo agoVRL Logistics schedules investor meet with Burman Family Holdings
VRL Logistics schedules virtual investor meet on September 4, 2026. Meeting arranged by Avendus Spark Institutional Equities. Investor participant is Burman Family Holdings. Agenda covers business and Q2FY27 financial results.
1mo agoVRL Logistics hosts investor meet on Aug 24 for Q2FY27 update
VRL Logistics hosts one-on-one virtual meet on August 24, 2026. Meeting arranged by Elara Capital with AMS Opportunities Fund. Discussion covers Q2FY27 results and business operations. Corporate deck filed on August 4, 2026 will be presented.
1mo agoVRL Logistics posts record Q1FY27 profit, approves ₹2,800 cr buyback
VRL Logistics delivered record Q1FY27 results with PAT surging 61% to ₹80.5 crore on 18% revenue growth and improved margins. The company approved a ₹2,800 crore buyback, citing strong cash flows and stable debt levels.
2mo ago| Stock | LTP | Change % | Market Cap (Cr.) | PE | 1Y Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹449.75 | +2.04% | ₹34,253.77 | 26.86 | -16.93% | |
| ₹416.40 | +1.03% | ₹31,200.62 | 330.28 | -10.42% | |
| ₹293.00 | -0.68% | ₹17,195.81 | 102.34 | +166.41% | |
| ₹4,531.40 | -0.72% | ₹10,752.08 | 37.70 | -17.64% | |
| ₹578.35 | -0.35% | ₹10,535.64 | 62.71 | -15.63% | |
| ₹136.04 | +1.44% | ₹9,897.97 | -122.98 | +40.25% | |
| ₹845.05 | +0.14% | ₹6,492.62 | 14.05 | -29.52% | |
| ₹125.90 | +0.02% | ₹5,555.01 | 81.23 | +0.61% | |
| ₹409.80 | +2.77% | ₹4,068.39 | 82.78 | +16.57% | |
| ₹51.20 | -0.18% | ₹2,558.18 | 10.31 | -17.98% | |
| ₹475.70 | +2.27% | ₹1,828.79 | 21.70 | -30.44% | |
| ₹10.61 | +0.86% | ₹1,589.14 | 34.97 | -66.79% |
An investment of ₹10,000 made 5 years ago in VRL Logistics is now worth
₹ 14,612.00
giving a profit of
₹ 4,612.00 (46.12%)
Note: Past profits do not guarantee future returns.